Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pacifica Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pacifica AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pacifica California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pacifica CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pacifica Crime Index 6771808.94479.3
 
Pacifica Violent Crimes 68181.7553.5
Pacifica Murders 007
Pacifica Rapes 513.433.1
Pacifica Robberies 1334.7205.8
Pacifica Aggravated Assaults 50133.6336.5
 
Pacifica Property Crimes 6091627.23906.1
Pacifica Burglaries 143382.1813.2
Pacifica Larceny/Thefts 4251135.62601.7
Pacifica Motor Vehicle Thefts 41109.5501.5
 
Pacifica Arsons 1  924.05N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pacifica crime collection area population of 37,426.
  • Pacifica crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pacifica crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pacifica

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pacifica crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pacifica crime level is worse than national average.

 PACIFICA STATISTICS
 Pacifica Population: 38390
 Male Population: 18926
 Female Population: 19464
 Households: 13994
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.73
Pacifica Population
Pacifica Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement